High School State Winners
Alabama Scholastic Competition Association Logo

Small High School Regional Winners

 

Regional Tournament - January 12 and 13

Stats

Site

State Qualifiers

Enterprise State Community College

Enterprise

T. R. Miller High School

University of Alabama

Gadsden

Ashville High School

Wallace State Community College

Hanceville

East Lawrence High School

Holly Pond High School

Lamar County High School

Wildcard Teams

Elkmont High School

Good Hope High School

Woodland High School

 

Regional Tournament - January 14 and 15, 2016

Enterprise Stats

Snead Stats

Wallace Stats

Site

Qualifiers

Enterprise State Community College

Enterprise

T. R. Miller High School - 1st Place

Snead State Community College

Gadsden

Hokes Bluff High School - 1st Place

Wallace State Community College

Hanceville

Good Hope High School - 1st Place

East Lawrence High School - 2nd Place

Tanner High School - 3rd Place

Wildcard Teams

Ashville High School

Elkmont High School

Woodland High Schooll

 

Regional Tournament - January 16, 2015

Stats

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College
Hanceville

Cordova High School- 1st Place
Good Hope High School - 2nd Place

University of Alabama

Gadsden

Brindlee Mountain High School - 1st Place

Ashville High School - 2nd Place

Frazer United Methodist Church

Montgomery

T. R. Miller High School - 1st Place

W. S. Neal High School - 2nd Place

Wildcard Teams

Elkmont High School

Lexington High School

 

Regional Tournament - January 17, 2014

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College
Hanceville

Good Hope High School- 1st Place
Lamar County High School - 2nd Place

Snead State Community College

Boaz

Brindlee Mountain High School - 1st Place

Sand Rock High School - 2nd Place

Auburn University

Montgomery

T. R. Miller High School - 1st Place

W. S. Neal High School - 2nd Place

Wildcard Teams

Ashville High School

Elkmont High School

 

Regional Tournament - February 1, 2013

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College
Hanceville

Vinemont High School - 1st Place
Elkmont High School - 2nd Place

Snead State Community College

Boaz

Brindlee Mountain High School - 1st Place

Sand Rock High School- 2nd Place

T. R. Miller High School

Brewton

T. R. Miller High School - 1st Place

W. S. Neal High School - 2nd Place

 

Regional Tournament - January 27, 2012

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College
Hanceville

South Lamar High School - 1st Place
Vinemont High School - 2nd Place

Snead State Community College

Boaz

Brindlee Mountain High School - 1st Place

Sand Rock High School- 2nd Place

T. R. Miller High School

Brewton

T. R. Miller High School - 1st Place

Goshen High School - 2nd Place

 

Regional Tournament - January 28, 2011

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College
Hanceville

South Lamar High School - 1st Place
Vinemont High School - 2nd Place

Snead State Community College

Boaz

Walter Wellborn High School - 1st Place

Sand Rock High School- 2nd Place

T. R. Miller High School

Brewton

T. R. Miller High School - 1st Place

Horseshoe Bend High School - 2nd Place

 

Regional Tournament - January 15, 2010

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College
Hanceville

South Lamar High School - 1st Place Photo
Good Hope High School - 2nd Place Photo

Snead State Community College

Boaz

Brindlee Mountain High School - 1st Place

Ranburne High School - 2nd Place

Greenville Middle School

Greenville

T. R. Miller High School - 1st Place

Horseshoe Bend High School - 2nd Place

Regional Tournament - January 16, 2009

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College:
Hanceville

Winfield High School - 1st Place
Elkmont High School - 2nd Place

West Limestone High School - 3rd Place

Tanner High School - 4th Place

Snead State Community College :

Boaz

Brindlee Mountain High School - 1st Place

Sand Rock High School - 2nd Place

 

January 18, 2008

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College:
Hanceville

Brindlee Mountain High School - 1st Place
Vinemont High School - 2nd Place

Troy University:

Troy

Houston County High School - 1st Place

Horseshoe Bend High School - 2nd Place

 

January 19, 2007

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College:
Hanceville

Brindlee Mountain High School - 1st Place

Tanner High School - 2nd Place

Troy University:
Troy



 

January 20, 2006

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College:
Hanceville

Brindlee Mountain High School - 1st Place

Tanner High School - 2nd Place

Troy University:
Troy

T. R. Miller High School - 1st Place

Houston County High School - 2nd Place

 

Regional Tournament - January 21, 2005

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College:
Hanceville

Brindlee Mountain High School - 1st Place
T. R. Miller High School - 2nd Place
South Lamar High School - 3rd Place
Hanceville High School - 4th Place
return to top