Alabama Scholastic Competition Association Logo

Middle School District Winners

January 26, 2019

Stats

Site Schools

AISA Schools

Montgomery

Michael McClendon

Cottage Hill Christian Academy*

 

Challenger Middle School
Huntsville

Regina Carter, Director

Discovery Middle School

Liberty Middle School

Gadsden City High School

Gadsden

Wayne Davenport, Director

Gadsden Middle School

Westbrook Christian School

 

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Kate Wilson, Director

Baldwin Arts and Academics Magnet School

 

Northridge High School

Tuscaloosa

Jennifer Canterbury, Director

Echols Middle School

Russellville High School

Russellville

Susan DeArman, Director

Decatur Middle School

Russellville Middle School

SAACA

Mobile

Jeannette Connally, Director

Causey Middle School

Grand Bay Middle School

Spain Parks High School

Vestavia Hills

Todd Parker, Director

Liberty Park Middle School

Bumpus Middle School

West Point High School

Cullman

Lee Henry, Director

Arab Junior High School

West Point Middle School

Wildcard Teams

Academy for Science and Foreign Language

Austin Junior High School

Brewton Middle School

Buckhorn Middle School

Emma Sansom Middle School

Hartselle Middle School

Highlands School

Monrovia Middle School

Oak Mountain Middle School

Opelika Middle School

Pizitz Middle School

Prattville Middle School

Rainbow Middle School

Simmons Middle School

Smiths Station Junior High School

Williams Middle School 

 

January 27, 2018

Site Schools

AISA Schools

Montgomery

Michael McClendon

Faith Academy*

Alma Bryant High School

Irvington

Kent Patrick, Director

Christ the King Catholic School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

Challenger Middle School
Huntsville

Regina Carter, Director

Discovery Middle School

East Limestone Middle School

Liberty Middle School

Monrovia Middle School

Gadsden City High School

Gadsden

Wayne Davenport, Director

Ashville Middle School

Gadsden Middle Schoo

Rainbow Middle School

Westbrook Christian School

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Kate Wilson, Director

Baldwin Magnet School

Clanton Middle School

Smiths Station Junior High School

Northridge High School

Tuscaloosa

Jennifer Canterbury, Director

Demopolis Middle School

Echols Middle School

 

Russellville High School

Russellville

Susan DeArman, Director

Oak Park Middle School

Russellville Middle School

Spain Parks High School

Vestavia Hills

Todd Parker, Director

Bumpus Middle School

Highlands School

Oak Mountain Middle School

Simmons Middle School

West Point High School

Cullman

Lee Henry, Director

Arab Jr. High School

Cullman Middle School

St. Bernard Preparatory School

West Point Middle School

Wildcard Teams

Buckhorn Middle School

Hartselle Middle School

Liberty Park Middle School

St. Ignatius Catholic School

Thompson Middle School

 

January 28, 2017

Site Schools

AISA Schools

Montgomery

Michael McClendon

John T. Morgan Academy*

Patrician Academy*

Alma Bryant High School

Irvington

Kent Patrick, Director

Christ the King Catholic School

Saraland Middle School

Wilson Hall Middle School

Challenger Middle School
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Discovery Middle School

Liberty Middle School

Meridianville Middle School

Monrovia Middle School

Gadsden City High School

Gadsden

Wayne Davenport, Director

Gadsden Middle School

Pleasant Valley School

Rainbow Middle School

St. James School

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Kate Wilson, Director

Baldwin Magnet School

Clanton Middle School

Holtville Middle School

Smiths Station Junior High School

Northridge High School

Tuscaloosa

Jennifer Canterbury, Director

Hillcrest Middle School

Rock Quarry Middle School

Russellville High School

Russellville

Susan DeArman, Director

Hartselle Middle School

Oak Park Middle School

Spain Parks High School

Vestavia Hills

Todd Parker, Director

Berry Middle School

Bumpus Middle School

Highlands School

Pizita Middle School

West Point High School

Cullman

Lee Henry, Director

Arab Jr. High School

Cullman Middle School

Good Hope Middle School

Hanceville Middle School

Wildcard Teams

Cedar Ridge Middle School

Oak Mountain Middle School

Thompson Middle School

 

January 27, 2016

Site Schools

AISA Schools

Montgomery

Michael McClendon

John T. Morgan Academy

Springwood Academy

Alma Bryant High School

Irvington

Kent Patrick, Director

Brewton Middle School

St. Ignatius Catholic School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

Wilson Hall Middle School

Challenger Middle School
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Discovery Middle School

Monrovia Middle School

Randolph School

Sparkman Middle School

Gadsden City High School

Gadsden

Wayne Davenport, Director

Gadsden Middle School

Jacksonville Middle School

St. James School

Westbrook Christian School

Northridge High School

Tuscaloosa

Jennifer Canterbury, Director

Collins-Riverside Middle School

Holy Spirit Catholic School

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Kate Wilson, Director

Baldwin Magnet School

Clanton Middle School

Pike County High School

Smiths Station Junior High School

Russellville High School

Russellville

Susan DeArman, Director

Arab Jr. High School

Cedar Ridge Middle School

Oak Park Middle School

Russellville Middle School

Spain Parks High School

Vestavia Hills

Todd Parker, Director

Bumpus Middle School

Oak Mountain Middle School

Pizita Middle School

Simmons Middle School

Wildcard Teams

Berry Middle School

Challenger Middle School

East Limestone School

Fairhope Middle School

Highlands School

Liberty Middle School

Rainbow Middle School

St. Dominic Catholic School

 

January 25, 2014

Site Schools

Alma Bryant High School

Irvington

Kent Patrick, Director

Alba Middle School

Christ the King Catholic School

Challenger Middle School
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Ardmore High School

Liberty Middle School

Meridianville Middle School

Monrovia Middle School

Gadsden City High School

Gadsden

Wayne Davenport, Director

Gadsden City Middle School

Oxford Middle School

Rainbow Middle School

St. James Catholic School

Northridge High School

Tuscaloosa

Jennifer Canterbury, Director

Holy Spirit Catholic School

Rock Quarry Middle School

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Kate Wilson, Director

Chambers Academy

Clanton Middle School

Goshen High School

Sanford Middle School

Russellville High School

Russellville

Susan DeArman, Director

Arab Junior High School

Oak Park Middle School

Russellville Middle School

West Point Middle School

Spain Parks High School

Vestavia Hills

Todd Parker, Director

Berry Middle School

Bumpus Middle School

Oak Mountain Middle School

Pizitz Middle School

Wildcard Teams

Donoho School

Mountain Gap Middle School

Mountain Brook Middle School

Randolph School

South Girard Middle School

Thompson Middle School

Whitesburg Middle School

 

January 25, 2013

Site Schools

Alma Bryant High School

Irvington

Kent Patrick, Director

Christ the King School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

Challenger Middle School
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Hampton Cove Middle School

Huntsville Middle School

Monrovia Middle School

Sparkman Middle School

Gadsden City High School

Gadsden

Wayne Davenport, Director

Boaz Middle School

Donoho School

Gadsden City Middle School

Oxford Middle School

Northridge High School

Tuscaloosa

Jennifer Canterbury, Director

Collins-Riverside Middle School

Holy Spirit Catholic School

Rock Quarry Middle School

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Kate Wilson, Director

Clanton Middle School

Sanford Middle School

South Girard Middle School

Springwood Middle School

Russellville High School

Russellville

Susan DeArman, Director

Arab Junior High School

Cullman Middle School

Oak Park Middle School

Russellville Middle School

Spain Parks High School

Vestavia Hills

Todd Parker, Director

Berry Middle School

Highlands School

Pizitz Middle School

The Altamont School

Wildcard Teams

Alba Middle School

Bumpus Middle School

Discovery Middle School

Hillcrest Middle School

Liberty Middle School

Oak Mountain Middle School

Simmons Middle School

January 28, 2012

Site Schools

Alma Bryant High School

Irvington

Kent Patrick, Director

Alba Middle School

Fairhope Middle School

St. Ignatius School

Challenger Middle School
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Challenger Middle School

Huntsville Middle School

Meridianville Middle School

Monrovia Middle School

Gadsden City High School

Gadsden

Wayne Davenport, Director

Gadsden Middle School

Hokes Bluff School

Oxford Middle School

Pleasant Valley High School

St. James Catholic School

The Donoho School

Northridge High School

Tuscaloosa

Jennifer Canterbury, Director

Collins-Riverside Middle School

Holy Spirit Catholic School

Math and Science Academy

Reeltown High School

Notasulga

Harold Dunn, Director

Clanton Middle School

Council Middle School

Eclectic Middle Schoo

Sanford Middle School

Russellville High School

Russellville

Susan DeArman, Director

Arab Junior High School

Cullman Middle School

Russellville Middle School

Spain Parks High School

Vestavia Hills

Todd Parker, Director

Altamont School

Pizitz Middle School

Simmons Middle School

Thompson Middle School

Wildcard Teams

Alexandria School

Berry Middle School

Bumpus Middle School

Cornerstone Christian School

Mountain Brook Junior High School

Middle School District Winners

January 22, 2011

Site Schools

Challenger Middle School
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Challenger Middle School

East Limestone School

Monrovia Middle School

Randolph School

Gadsden City High School

Gadsden

Gloria Griggs, Director

Alexandria High School

Gadsden Middle School

The Donoho School

Westbrook Christian School

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Janice Samford, Director

Clanton Middle School

Houston Academy

Paul W. Bryant High School

Tuscaloosa

Anthony Little, Director

Collins-Riverside Middle School

Eastwood Middle School

Hillcrest Middle School

Holy Spirit Catholic School

Reeltown High School

Notasulga

Harold Dunn, Director

Handley Middle School

Horseshoe Bend High School

Sanford Middle School

Russellville High School

Russellville

Susan DeArman, Director

Arab Junior High School

Cullman Middle School

Muscle Shoals Middle School

T. R. Miller High School

Brewton

Douglas Garety, Director

St. Ignatius School

Brewton Middle School *

Fairhope Middle School

Vestavia Hills High School

Vestavia Hills

Jane Schaefer, Director

Altamont School

Mountain Brook Junior High School

Oak Mountain Middle School

Pizitz Middle School

Wildcard Teams

Bumpus  Middle School

Whitesburg Middle School

 

Middle School District Winners
January 30, 2010

Site State Qualifiers

Austin High School

Decatur

Charles Holloway, Director

Arab Jr. High School

Cullman Middle School

Russellville Middle School

St. Bernard Preparatory School

Challenger Middle School:
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Brindlee Mountain Middle School

Challenger Middle School

Randolph School

Whitesburg Middle School

Gadsden City High School

Gadsden

Carol McCord

Gadsden Middle School

Oxford Middle School

Rainbow Middle School

The Donoho School

Hoover High School

Hoover

Joshua Rutsky

Altamont School

Mountain Brook Jr. High School

Oak Mountain Middle School

Pizitz Middle School

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Janice Samford, Director

Greenville Middle School

Houston Academy

Paul W. Bryant High School

Tuscaloosa

Anthony Little, Director

American Christian Academy

Holy Spirit School

Lloyd Wood Middle School

Northside Middle School

Reeltown High School

Notasulga

Harold Dunn, Director

Dadeville High School

Horseshoe Bend High School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

Mobile

Gail Jones, Director

Alba Middle School

Fairhope Middle School

St. Ignatius School

St. Luke's Episcopal School

Wildcard Teams

Alexandria High School

Bumpus Middle School

Monrovia Middle School

West Elementary School

 

Middle School District Winners
January 30, 2009

Site State Qualifiers

Baker High School:
Mobile

Ann Padgett, Director

Christ the King Catholic School
Fairhope Middle School

Phillip's Preparatory School

St. Luke's Episcopal School

Challenger Middle School:
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Challenger Middle School

Hampton Cove Middle School

Huntsville Middle School

Monrovia Middle School

Randolph Middle School

Riverton MiddleSchool

East Lawrence High School:
Trinity

Matt Gargis, Director

Arab Jr. High School

Cullman Middle School

Riverhill School

Russellville Middle School

Gadsden City High School

Gadsden

Carol McCord

Gadsden Middle School

Oxford Middle School

Rainbow Middle School

White Plains Middle School

Indian Springs School:
Helena

William LaCasse, Director

Mountain Brook Jr. High School
Oak Mountain Middle School
Pizitz Middle School
Thompson Middle School

LAMP High School:

Montgomery

Janice Samford, Director

Trinity Prersbyterian School

Wetumpka Middle School

Northridge High School:

Tuscaloosa

Ryan Alverson, Director

American Christian Academy

Holy Spirit Middle School

Reeltown High School:

Notasulga

Harold Dunn, Director

Councill Middle School

Reeltown Middle School

Wildcard Teams

Discovery Middle School

Lloyd Wood Middle School

Indian Springs School

St. Bernard Preparatory School

 

Middle School District Winners
January 26, 2008

Site State Qualifiers

Baker High School:
Mobile

Ann Padgett, Director

Phillips Middle School
Thomasville Middle School

East Lawrence High School:
Trinity

Matt Gargis, Director

Arab Jr. High School

Cullman Middle School

Hartselle Jr. High School

Muscle Shoals Middle School

Russellville Middle School

St. Bernard Preparatory School

Grissom High School:
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Boaz Middle School

Hampton Cove Middle School

Huntsville Middle School

Liberty Middle School

Meridianville Middle School

Scottsboro Jr. High School

Indian Springs School:
Helena

William LaCasse, Director

Bumpus Middle School
Mountain Brook Jr. High School
Oak Mountain Middle School
Pizitz Middle School

LAMP High School:

Montgomery

Janice Samford, Director

Clanton Middle School

Trinity Presbyterian School
 

Northridge High School:

Tuscaloosa

Ryan Alverson, Director

Holy Spirit School

South Lamar School

Reeltown High School:

Notasulga

Harold Dunn, Director

Councill Middle School

Sanford Middle School

Southside High School:
Gadsden
Kenny Clevenger, Director

Gadsden Middle School

Jacksonville Jr. High School

Oxford Middle School

Rainbow Middle School

Saks Middle School

The Donoho School

Wellborn High School

White Plains School

 

Middle School District Winners
January 27, 2007

Site State Qualifiers

Baker High School:
Mobile

Ann Padgett, Director

Causey Middle School

Phillips Preparatory School

Grissom High School
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Elkmont High School

Huntsville Middle School

Liberty Middle School

Randolph School

Scottsboro Jr. High School

Whitesburg Middle School

Indian Springs School:
Helena

Bob Cooper, Director

Homewood Middle School
Mountain Brook Middle School
Oak Mountain Middle School
Pizitz Middle School

LAMP High School:
Montgomery

Janice Samford, Director

Greenville Middle School

Trinity Presbyterian School

Northridge High School:
Tuscaloosa

Marilyn Stephens, Director

Holy Spirit Middle School

Lloyd Wood Middle Schoo

lSouth Lamar School

Tuscaloosa Middle School

Reeltown High School:

Notasulga

Harold Dunn, Director

Chambers Academy

Council Middle School

Southside High School:

Gadsden

Kenny Clevenger, Director

Alexandria High School

Gadsden Middle School

Oxford Middle School

Pleasant Valley High Schoo

lRainbow Middle School

The Donoho School

St. Bernard Preparatory School:
Cullman
Rodney Basenburg, Director

Athens Middle School

Cullman Middle School

Oak Park Middle School

Russellville Middle School

Wildcard Teams

Challenger Middle School

Christ the King School

 

Middle School District Winners
January 28, 2006

Site State Qualifiers

Baker High School:
Mobile

Ann Padgett, Director

Brewton Middle School
Causey Middle School

Christ the King School

Phillips Preparatory School

Byrant High School
Tuscaloosa

Anthony Little, Director

Hillcrest Middle School
Lloyd Wood Middle School
 

East Lawrence High School:

Trinity

Matthew Gargis, Director

Arab Junior High School

Cedar Ridge Middle School

Cullman Middle School

Hartselle Middle School

Grissom High School:
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Huntsville Middle School
Monrovia Middle School
Scottsboro Jr. High School
Whitesburg Middle School

Indian Springs School:
Helena

Bob Cooper, Director

Bumpas Middle School
Mountain Brook Middle School
Oak Mountain Middle School
Pizitz Middle School

Opelika High School:

Opelika

Jason Bryant, Director

Carver Magnet School
Houston Academy

Trinity Presbyterian School

Woodland Jr. High School

Reeltown High School:

Notasulga

Harold Dunn, Director

Dadeville Middle School
Handley Middle School
Westbrook Christian School:
Rainbow City
Anna Cochran, Director

Alabama Avenue Middle School
Brindlee Mountain Middle School

Oxford Middle School

Rainbow Middle School

 

Middle School District Winners
January 29, 2005

Site State Qualifiers

Baker High School:
Mobile

Ann Padgett, Director

Alba Middle School
Fairhope Middle School
Phillips Preparatory School
St. Luke's Presbyterian School

Byrant High School
Tuscaloosa

Lisa Matherson, Director

Lloyd Wood Middle School
South Lamar School
 

East Lawrence High School:

Trinity

Chris Henderson, Director

Arab Junior High School Cedar Ridge Middle School East Elementary School

Russellville Middle School

Grissom High School:
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Athens Middle School
Central Middle School
Hampton Cove Middle School
Whitesburg Middle School

Indian Springs School:
Helena

Bob Cooper, Director

Bumpas Middle School
Indian Springs School
Mountain Brook Middle School
Pizitz Middle School

Opelika High School:

Opelika

Jason Bryant, Director

Baldwin Arts and Academic Magnet School
Carver Middle School

Westbrook Christian School:
Rainbow City
Anna Cochran, Director

Alabama Avenue Middle School
Disque Middle School
Donaho Middle School
Hokes Bluff Middle School
Wildcard Teams:

Cullman Middle School
Etowah Middle School

Monrovia Middle School

Our Lady of the Valley School

 

Middle School District Winners
January 25, 2003

Site State Qualifiers
Baker High School:
Mobile

Ann Padgett, Director

Bayside Middle School
Causey Middle School
Phillips Middle School
St. Ignatius School
East Lawrence High School:
Trinity

Chris Henderson, Director

Arab Jr. High School
Cullman Middle School
Hartselle Middle School
West Point Middle School
Opelika High School:

Jason Bryant, Director

Highland Home School
Carver Middle School
Grissom High School:
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Athens Bible School
Challenger Middle School
Monrovia Middle School
Whitesburg Middle School
Indian Springs School:
Helena

Bob Cooper, Director

Indian Springs School
Mountain Brook Jr. High School
Pizitz Middle School
Thompson Middle School
Tuscaloosa County High School:

Scott Fleming, Director

American Christian Academy
Echols Middle School
Holy Spirit School
South Lamar School
Westbrook Christian School:
Rainbow City

Anna Cochran, Director
Alabama Avenue Middle School
Handley Middle School
Rainbow Middle School
Westbrook Christian School
Wildcard Teams: Brindlee Mountain Middle School (311 avg. points)
Fairhope Middle School (260 avg. points)

 

Middle School District Winners
January 26, 2002

Site State Qualifiers
Baker High School:
Mobile

Ann Padgett, Director

St. Ignatius School
St. Luke's Episcopal School
Semmes Middle School
Spanish Fort School
East Lawrence High School:
Trinity

Dennis Engle, Director

Arab Jr. High School
Cullman Middle School
Hartselle Middle School
West Point Middle School
Honey Suckle Middle School:
Dothan

Kaye Hagler, Director

Highland Home School
Honeysuckle Middle School
Grissom High School:
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Brindlee Mountain Middle School
Huntsville Middle School
Meridianville Middle School
Whitesburg Middle School
Pelham High School:
Pelham

Traci McGee, Director

Bumpus Middle School
Mountain Brook Jr. High School
Oak Mountain Classical School
Our Lady of the Valley School
Tuscaloosa County High School:

Scott Fleming, Director

Brookwood Middle School
Eastwood Middle School
Holy Spirit School
Oak Mountain Middle School
Westbrook Christian School:
Rainbow City

Anna Cochran, Director
Alabama Avenue Middle School
Boaz Middle School
Jacksonville High School
Rainbow Middle School
Wildcard Teams: Russellville Middle School (271 average points)
Mountain Gap Middle School (257 average points)

 

Middle School District Winners
January 27, 2001

Site State Qualifiers
John Carroll High School:
Birmingham

Glynn Lassiter, Director

Indian Springs School
Mountain Brook Jr. High School
W.J. Christian School
Oak Mountain Middle School
Alternate: Chelsea Middle School
Carroll High School:
Ozark

Faye Brown, Director

Carver Middle School (1)
Lee-Scott Academy (2)
Honeysuckle Middle School (1)
Saint James School (2)
Baker High School:
Mobile

Frank Knippenberg, Director

St. Luke's Episcopal School (1)
Christ The King School (2)
Phillips Preparatory School (1)
Baker Middle School (2)
Tuscaloosa County High:
Northport

Janis Mabry, Director

Hillcrest Middle School (1)
Eastwood Middle School (2)
Holy Spirit School (1)
American Christian Academy (2)
Grissom High School:
Huntsville

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Athens Middle School (1)
Huntsville Middle School (2)
Whitesburg Middle School (1)
Carlisle Park Middle School (2)
East Lawrence High School:

Dennis Engle, Director

Russellville Middle School (1)
Arab Middle School (2)
Cullman Middle School (1)
Fairview Middle School (2)
Westbrook Christian School:
Rainbow City

Anna Cochran, Director
Union Grove Jr. High School (1)
Etowah Middle School (2)
Alabama Avenue Middle School (1)
Centre Middle School (2)

Alternate: Jacksonville Middle School

 

Middle School District Winners
January 29, 2000

Site State Qualifiers
Thompson High School:

Brenda Rinehart, Director

Mountain Brook Jr. High School (1)
Simmons Middle School (2)
Chelsea Middle School (1)
Indian Springs School (2)
LAMP High School:

Lynne Huett, Director

Trinity Presbyterian School (1)
Honeysuckle Middle School (2)
Baker High School:

Ann Padgett, Director

Daphne Middle School (1)
St. Ignatius School (2)
St. Luke's Episcopal School (1)
Spanish Fort Middle School (2)
Tuscaloosa County High:

Janis Mabry, Director

Holy Spirit School
Brookwood High School.
Pickens Academy
Lamar County High School

Alternate: Bibb County Middle School
Grissom High School:

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Challenger Middle School
Huntsville Middle School.
Liberty Middle School
Monrovia Middle School
Mountain Gap Middle School
The Randolph School
East Lawrence High School:

Dennis Engle, Director

Russellville Middle School (1)
Arab Jr. High School (2)
Cullman Middle School (1)
Fairview Middle School (2)
Westbrook Christian School:

Anna Cochran, Director
Sacred Heart Catholic School (1)
Alabama Avenue Middle School (2)
Rainbow Middle School (1)
Jacksonville High School (2)


 

Middle School District Winners
January 30, 1999

Site State Qualifiers
The Altamont School:
(Birmingham)

Mark Ciabaton, Director

Berry Middle School
Mountain Brook Jr. High School
Oak Mountain Middle School
W. J. Christian School
Auburn High School:

Billy Pickens, Director

Springwood School
Woodland High School
Baker High School:
(Mobile)

Ann Padgett, Director

Baker High School
Daphne Middle School
Phillips Middle School, Mobile
St. Luke's Episcopal School, Mobile
Central High School:
(Tuscaloosa)

Marilyn Stephens, Director

Eastwood Middle School, Tuscaloosa
Holy Spirit School, Tuscaloosa
Lloyd Wood Jr. High School
South Lamar School
Grissom High School:
(Huntsville)

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Challenger Middle School
Mountain Gap Middle School, Huntsville
The Randolph School
Whitesburg Middle School, Huntsville
Hartselle High School:

Robin Hodges, Director

Alabama Avenue Middle School
Arab Jr. High School
Cullman Middle School
Russellville Middle School
Jacksonville High School:

Judy Fleischamel, Director
Disque Middle School
Etowah Middle School
Jacksonville High School
Rainbow Middle School
Marion Military Institute:

Stephen Conklan, Director

Thomasville Middle School
Trinity Presbyterian School (Unable to attend State)
Montevallo Middle School

 

Middle School District Winners
January 31, 1998

Site State Qualifiers
The Altamont School:
(Birmingham)

Ellie Marlowe, Director

Homewood Middle School
Indian Springs School
Mountain Brook Jr. High School
W. J. Christian School
Auburn High School:

Billy Pickens, Director

Auburn Jr. High School
Carlisle Park Middle School
South Girard Middle School
Wacoochee Jr. High School
Baker High School:
(Mobile)

Ann Padgett, Director

Phillips Middle School, Mobile
St. Ignatius School, Mobile
St. Luke's Episcopal School, Mobile
Wilson Hall Middle School, Grove Hill
Central High School:
(Tuscaloosa)

Marilyn Stephens, Director

Brookwood Middle School
Carbon Hill Middle School
Collins-Riverside Middle School, Tuscaloosa
Eastwood Middle School, Tuscaloosa
Holy Spirit School, Tuscaloosa
Northport Junior High
Grissom High School:
(Huntsville)

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Hazel Green Middle School
Huntsville Middle School
Mountain Gap Middle School, Huntsville
Whitesburg Middle School, Huntsville
Hartselle High School:

Robin Hodges, Director

Alabama Avenue Middle School
McBride Middle School
Russellville Middle School
Wilson High School
Marion Military Institute:

Stephen Conklan, Director

Montevallo Middle School
John T. Morgan Academy, Selma

Statistics
Westbrook ChristianSchool:
(Gadsden)

Anna Cochran, Director

Disque Middle School
Etowah Middle School
Jacksonville High School
Oxford Middle School

 

Middle School District Winners
January 25, 1997

Site State Qualifiers
Alabama School of Fine Arts:
(Birmingham)
Oak Mountatin High School
Simmons Middle School
Saint James Catholic School
W.J. Christian School
Auburn High School:
Handley Middle School
Lee-Scott Academy
South Girard Jr. High School
Baker High School:
(Mobile)
Daphne Middle School
Phillips Middle School, Mobile
St. Ignatius School, Mobile
Wilson Hall Middle School, Grove Hill
Central High School:
(Tuscaloosa)
Brookwood Middle School
Collins-Riverside Middle School, Tuscaloosa
Eastwood Middle School, Tuscaloosa
Winfield Middle School
Grissom High School:
(Huntsville)
Academy for Science and Foreign Language
Liberty Middle School
Mountain Gap Middle School, Huntsville
Whitesburg Middle School, Huntsville
Hartselle High School:
Arab Jr. High School
Cullman Middle School
Russellville Middle School
Wilson High School
Marion Military Institute: Baldwin Jr. High School
Trinity Presbyterian School
Saks High School:
(Anniston)
Cleburn County School
Sacred Heart Catholic School
The Donoho School
Westbrook Christian School

return to top