High School State Winners
Alabama Scholastic Competition Association Logo

Junior Varsity District Winners

 

District Winners - January 10-11, 2019

Site

State Qualifiers

Enterprie Community College

Enterprise

LAMP High School

 

University of Alabama

Gadsden

Hoover High School

Spain Park High School

The Altamont School

Wallace State Community College

Hanceville

Bob Jones High School

East Lawrence High School*

Grissom High School

Sparkman 9th Grade Academy

Wildcard Teams

Gadsden City High School

Hewitt-Trussville High School

Indian Springs School

Oak Mountain High School

Vestavia Hills High School

*Did Not Compete

 

District Winners - January 11-12, 2018

Site

State Qualifiers

Enterprie Community College

Enterprise

LAMP High School

Smiths Station High School

Snead State Community College

Boaz

Grissom High School

University of Alabama

Gadsden

Gadsden City High School

Hewitt-Trussville High School

Vestavia Hills High School

Wallace State Community College

Hanceville

East Lawrence High School

Russellville High School

West Point High School

Wildcard Teams

Hoover High School

James Clemens High School

The Altamont School

 

 

Regional Winners - January 12-13, 2017

Stats

Site

State Qualifiers

Enterprie Community College

Enterprise

Chilton County High School (Unable to Compete)

LAMP High School

Snead State Community College

Sparkman High School

 

University of Alabama

Gadsden Center

The Altamont School

Vestavia Hills High School

Wallace State Community College

Hanceville

Muscle Shoals High School

New Century Technology High School

Wildcard Teams

Gadsden City High School

Grissom High School

Hoover High School

Smiths Station High School

Southside High School

Sylacauga High School

 

Regional Winners - January 14-15, 2016

Enterprise Stats

Gadsden Stats

Snead Stats

Wallace Stats

Site

Winners

Enterprie Community College

Enterprise

LAMP High School - 1st Place

Enterprise High School - 2nd Place

Snead State Community College

Arab High School - 1st Place

University of Alabama

Gadsden Center

James Clemens High School - 1st Place

Spain Park High School - 2nd Place

Altamont School - 3rd Place

Wallace State Community College

Hanceville

West Point High School - 1st Place

Russellville High School - 2nd Place

Wildcard Teams

Gadsden City High School

Hoover High School

Sylacauga High School

Oak Mountain High School

Regional Winners - January 15-16, 2015

Stats

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College
Hanceville

James Clemens High School - 1st Place

Buckhorn High School - 2nd Place

University of Alabama

Gadsden Center

Spain Park High School - 1st Place

Hoover High School - 2nd Place  

Frazer United Methodist Church

Montgomery

Springwood School - 1st Place

LAMP High School - 2nd Place

Wildcard Teams

Indian Springs School

The Altamont School

 

Regional Winners - January 17, 2014

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College
Hanceville

The Altamont School - 1st Place

West Point High School - 2nd Place

Snead State Community College
Boaz

Huntsville High School - 1st Place

Gadsden City High School - 2nd Place  

Auburn University

Montgomery

Springwood School - 1st Place

LAMP High School - 2nd Place

Wildcard Teams

Hoover High School

Spain Park High School

Regional Winners - February 1, 2013

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College
Hanceville

Vinemont High School - 1st Place
Elkmont High School - 2nd Place

Snead State Community College

Boaz

Brindlee Mountain High School - 1st Place

Sand Rock High School- 2nd Place

T. R. Miller High School

Brewton

T. R. Miller High School - 1st Place

W. S. Neal High School - 2nd Place

 

Regional Winners - January 28, 2012

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College
Hanceville

The Altamont School - 1st Place

Hoover High School - 2nd Place

Snead State Community College
Boaz

Grissom High School - 1st Place

Buckhorn High School - 2nd Place

T. R. Miller High School

Brewton

Alabama School of Math and Science - 1st Place

UMS-Wright - 2nd Place

Regional Winners - January 28, 2011

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College
Hanceville

The Altamont School - 1st Place

Holy Spirit Catholic School - 2nd Place

Snead State Community College
Boaz

Grissom High School - 1st Place

Arab High School - 2nd Place  

T. R. Miller High School

Brewton

USM Wright - 1st Place

LAMP High School - 2nd Place

 

Regional Winners - January 15, 2010

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College
Hanceville

Holy Spirit Catholic High School - 1st Place Photo

Spain Park High School - 2nd Place Photo

Snead State Community College
Boaz

Arab High School - 1st Place

Westbrook Christian School - 2nd Place  

Greenville Middle School

Greenville

Alabama School of Math and Science - 1st Place

LAMP High School - 2nd Place

 

Regional Winners - January 16, 2009

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College:
Hanceville

Oak Mountain High School - 1st Place

Holy Spirit Catholic School - 2nd Place

Vestavia Hills High School - 3rd Place

LAMP High School - 4nd Place

Snead State Community College:
Boaz

Arab High School - 1st Place

Brindlee Mountain High School - 2nd Place

 

Regional Winners - January 18, 2008

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College:
Hanceville

Vestavia High School - 1st Place

Brindlee Mountain High School - 2nd Place

Troy University
Troy

LAMP High School - 1st Place

Spanish Fort High School - 2nd Place

 

Regional Winners - January 19, 2007

Site

Winners

Wallace State Community College:
Hanceville

 

Troy University

Troy

 
return to top