High School State Winners
Alabama Scholastic Competition Association Logo

High School Regional and State Qualifiers

 

District Tournament - February 9, 2018

State Tournament - April 13, 2018

District Sites Division I State Qualifiers Division II State Qualifiers

AISA State Champion

Montgomery, AL

Michael McLendon, Site Director

Bayside Academy*

 

Bevill State Community College

Jasper

Glenn Allen Bobo, Site Director

 

American Christian Academy

Dora High School

Central Alabama CC

Alexander City

Brett Pritchard, Site Director

Sylacauga High School Woodland High School

Coastal Alabama CC

Bay Minette

Michael Gattis, Site Director

Alma Bryant High School  

Enterprise State CC

Enterprise

Kathy Pattie, Site Director

LAMP High School

T. R. Miller High School

Gadsden State Community College

Gadsden

David Murdock, Site Director

Gadsden City High School

Ashville High School

Jefferson State Community College

Birmingham

Lucy Lewis, Site Director

Hoover High School

Spain Park High School

The Altamont School

 

Northwest-Shoals Community College

Phil Campbell

Becky Wilson and Sharon Watson, Site Directors

Russellville High School East Lawrence High School

UAH

Huntsville

Bethany Wilson, Site Director

Grissom High School

James Clemens High School

 

Wallace State Community College

Hanceville

Christine O'Leary, Site Director

Austin High School

West Point High School

Good Hope High School

Priceville High School

Wildcard Teams

Hewitt-Trussville High School

Indian Springs School

Oak Mountain High School

Southside High School

Clarke County High School

Danville High School

Elkmont High School

Haleyville High School

West Limestone High School

*Did Not Compete

 

Regional Tournament - March 4, 2017

State Tournament - April 7, 2017

Regional Sites Regional Qualifiers State Qualifiers

Rainbow Middle School

Rainbow City

Michelle Sanders, Director

Buckhorn High School

Covenant Christian School

Donoho School

Gadsden City High School

Grissom High School

Hewitt-Trussville High School

Huntsville High School

James Clemens High School

New Century Technology High

Oxford High School

Southside High School

Sparkman High School

Buckhorn High School

Grissom High School

James Clemens High School

Sparkman High School

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Christopher Arthur, Director

 

Alma Bryant High School

Chilton County High School

Dothan High School

Enterprise High School

LAMP High School

Pell City High School

Smith's Station High School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

Sylacauga High School

T. R. Miller High School

Valley High School

Woodland High School

Dothan High School

Enterprise High School

LAMP High School

Sylacauga High School

University of Alabama

Tuscaloosa

David Satterfield, Director

Altamont School

Hoover High School

Indian Springs School

Hillcrest High School

Homewood High School

Mountain Brook High School

Oak Mountain High School

Spain Park High School

Thompson High School

Vestavia Hills High School

Hoover High School

Indian Springs School

Spain Park High School

Vestavia Hills High School

West Point High School

Cullman

Sharon Daily, Director

Arab High School

Brooks High School

East Lawrence High School

Elkmont High School

Fairview High School

Florence High School

Good Hope High School

Hartselle High School

Muscle Shoals High School

Russellville High School

St. Bernard Catholic School

West Point High School

Arab High School

Fairview High School

Russellville High School

West Point High School

 

 

 

AISA State Champions

Montgomery

Michael McLendon, Director

 

Springwood School

*Bayside Academy

Wildcard Teams  

East Lawrence High School

Gadsden City High School

Morgan Academy

Pell City High School

Southside High School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

T. R. Miller High School

*Did Not Compete

 

Regional Tournament - March 5, 2016

State Tournament - April 8, 2016

Regional Sites Regional Qualifiers State Qualifiers

Rainbow Middle School Rainbow City

Michelle Sanders, Director

Ashville High School

Covenant Christian School

Donoho School

Gadsden City High School

Grissom High School

*Hokes Bluff High School

Huntsville High School

Moody High School

Pell City High School

Pleasant Valley High School

Southside High School

Springville High School

Gadsden City High School

Grissom High School

Huntsville High School

Southside High School

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Christopher Arthur, Director

Alma Bryant High School

Chilton County High School

Dothan High School

Enterprise High School

Homewood High School

LAMP High School

Mary G. Montgomery High School

Sylacauga High School

*T. R. Miller High School

Valley High School

W. P. Davidson High School

Woodland High School

Alma Bryant High School

Chilton County High School

LAMP High School

Sylacauga High School

University of Alabama

Tuscaloosa

David Satterfield, Director

Altamont School

Gordo High School

Hewitt-Trussville High School

Hillcrest High School

Holy Spirit Catholic High School

Hoover High School

Lamar County High School

Northridge High School

Oak Mountain High School

Ramsay High School

Spain Park High School

Vestavia Hills High School

Hoover High School

Northridge High School

Ramsay High School

Spain Park High School

West Point High School

Cullman

Sharon Daily, Director

Arab High School

Brooks High School

Buckhorn High School

East Lawrence High School

Florence High School

Good Hope High School

James Clemens High School

Russellville High School

Sparkman High School

West Limestone High School

Whitesburg Christian Academy

West Point High School

Buckhorn High School

James Clemens High School

Sparkman High School

West Point High School

AISA State Champions

Montgomery

Michael McLendon, Director

 

**Springwood School

Bayside Academy

Wildcard Teams  

Altamont School

Covenant Christian School

Donoho School

Florence High School

Good Hope High School

W. P. Davidson High School

Whitesburg Christian Academy

*Qualified via Small High School Regional Tournament

**Declined Invitation to Compete

 

Regional Tournament - March 7, 2015

Regional Sites Regional Qualifiers State Qualifiers

Gadsden City High School

Gadsden

Joel Gulledge, Director

Alexandria High School

Ashville High School

Brindlee Mountain High School

Covenant Christian School

Donoho School

Gadsden City High School

Grissom High School

Hazel Green High School

Hokes Bluff High School

Huntsville High School

Pell City High School

Southside High School    

Brindlee Mountain High School

Gadsden City High School

Grissom High School

Huntsville High School

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Kate Wilson, Director

Alabama School of Math & Science

Alma Bryant High School

*Baker High School

Chilton County High School

Dothan High School

Enterprise High School

LAMP High School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

Sylacauga High School

*T. R. Miller High School

Valley High School

Woodland High School

Dothan High School

Enterprise High School

LAMP High School

*St. Paul's Episcopal School

University of Alabama

Tuscaloosa

David Satterfield, Director

Altamont School

Cordova High School

Evangel Classical Christian School

Hillcrest High School

Holy Spirit Catholic High School

Hoover High School

Jefferson County IB School

Lamar County High School

Oak Mountain High School

Ramsay High School

Spain Park High School

Vestavia Hills High School

Altamont School

Holy Spirit Catholic High School

Hoover High School

Spain Park High School

West Point High School

Cullman

Sharon Daily, Director

Arab High School

Athens High School

Bob Jones High School

Brooks High School

Buckhorn High School

Cullman High School

East Lawrence High School

Good Hope High School

James Clemens High School

Russellville High School

Sparkman High School

West Point High School

Buckhorn High School

James Clemens High School

Sparkman High School

West Point High School

AISA State Champion   Springwood School
Wildcard Teams  

Alma Bryant High School

Covenant Christian School

Evangel Classical Christian School

Good Hope High School

Jefferson County IB School

Oak Mountain High School

Russellville High School

The Donoho School

 

March 1, 2014

Regional Sites Regional Qualifiers State Qualifiers

Gadsden City High School

Gadsden

Joel Gulledge, Director

Stats

Alexandria High School

Covenant Christian School

Donoho School

Gadsden City High School

Gaston High School

Grissom High School

Huntsville High School

Oxford High School

Pell City High School

Randolph School

Sand Rock High School      

Gadsden City High School

Grissom High School

Huntsville High Schoolk

Randolph School

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Debbie Tarbox, Director

Stats

Baker High School

Central High School of Phenix City

Dothan High School

Enterprise High School

Handley High School

Horseshoe Bend High School

LAMP High School

Springwood School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

T. R. Miller High School

Tallassee High School

UMS-Wright Preparatory School

Enterprise High School

LAMP High School

Springwood School

UMS-Wright Preparatory School

University of Alabama

Tuscaloosa

David Satterfield, Director

Stats

Altamont School

American Christian Academy

Cordova High School

Holy Spirit Catholic High School

Homewood High School

Hoover High School

Indian Springs School

Lamar County High School

Oak Mountain High School

Spain Park High School

Vestavia Hills High School

Altamont School

Hoover High School

Indian Springs School

Spain Park High School

West Point High School

Cullman

Sharon Daily, Director

Stats

Arab High School

Athens High School

Brindlee Mountain High School

Brooks High School

Buckhorn High School

Cullman High School

East Lawrence High School

Good Hope High School

Russellville High School

Sparkman High School

West Point High School

Brindlee Mountain High School

Brooks High School

Buckhorn High School

West Point High School

Wildcard Teams *  

Arab High School

Covenant Christian School

Dothan High School

Holy Spirit Catholic High School

Pell City High School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

T. R. Miller High School

Vestavia Hills High School

*Based on Average Points Scored Per Game

March 2, 2013

Regional Sites Regional Qualifiers State Qualifiers

Gadsden City High School

Gadsden

Joel Gulledge, Director

Ashville High School

Brindlee Mountain High School

Covenant Christian School

The Donoho School

Gadsden City High School

Grissom High School

Huntsville High School

Pell City High School

Pleasant Valley High School

Randolph High School

Sand Rock High School

Southside High School

Sparkman High School

Brindlee Mountain High School

Grissom High School

Huntsville High School

Randolph School

Hartselle Junior High School

Hartselle

Sharon Daily, Director

Arab High School

Athens High School

Brooks High School

Cullman High School

Elkmont High School

Hartselle High School

Muscle Shoals High School

Russellville High School

*Vinemont High School

West Point High School

Arab High School

Athens High School

Elkmont High School

West Point High School

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Central High School/Phenix City

Chambers Academy

*Dothan High School

Enterprise High School

*Fairhope High School

*Foley High School

LAMP High School

Springwood School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

*T. R. Miller High School

UMS-Wright Preparatory School

Valley High School

W. S. Neal High School

Enterprise High School

LAMP High School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

UMS-Wright Preparatory School

University of Alabama

Tuscaloosa

David Satterfield, Director

Alabama School of Fine Arts

Evangel Classical Christian School

Holy Spirit Catholic High School

Hoover High School

Indian Springs School

Lamar County High School

Northridge High School

Oak Mountain High School

Paul W. Bryant High School

Spain Park High School

Alabama School of Fine Arts

Hoover High School

Holy Spirit Catholic High School

Spain Park High School

Wildcard Teams **

Covenant Christian School

Gadsden City High School

Indian Springs School

Northridge High School

Oak Mountain High School

Pell City High School

Sand Rock High School

Sparkman High School


*Did not compete.

**Based on Average Points Scored Per Round in Regional Tournament

 

March 3, 2012

Regional Sites Regional Qualifiers State Qualifiers

Albertville Middle School

Albertville

Elissa Crowe, Director

Bob Jones High School

Brindlee Mountain High School

Buckhorn High School

Covenant Christian High School

Donoho School

Gadsden City High School

Grissom High School

Huntsville High School

Pell City High School

Sand Rock High School

Southside High School

Westbrook Christian School

Brindlee Mountain High School

Buckhorn High School

Gadsden City High School

Grissom High School

Austin High School

Decatur

Sharon Daily, Director

Arab High School

Athens High School

Austin High School

Brooks High School

Cullman High School

Decatur High School

East Lawrence High School

Hartselle High School

Muscle Shoals High School

Russellville High School

*Vinemont High School

Arab High School

Athens High School

Brooks High School

Cullman High School

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Alma Bryant High School

Baker High School

Central High School of Phenix City

Chambers Academy

Dadeville High School

Goshen High School

*Houston Academy

LAMP High School

*Springwood School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

T. R. Miller High School

*Tallassee High School

Trinity Presbyterian School

UMS-Wright Preparatory School

Valley High School

**Alma Bryant High School

**Baker High School

LAMP High School

UMS-Wright Preparatory School

University of Alabama

Tuscaloosa

David Satterfield, Director

Alabama School of Fine Arts

The Altamont School

Dora High School

Hillcrest High School

Holy Spirit Catholic High School

Hoover High School

Indian Springs School

Lamar County High School

Northridge High School

Pelham High School

South Lamar High School

Spain Park High School

The Altamont School

Holy Spirit Catholic School

Hoover High School

Spain Park High School

Wildcard Teams  

Alabama School of Fine Arts

Bob Jones High School

Covenant Christian School

East Lawrence High School

Huntsville High School

Indian Springs School

Northridge High School

Pelham High School

T. R. Miller High School

Westbrook Christian School

 

March 5 , 2011

Regional Sites Regional Qualifiers State Qualifiers

Arab Jr. High School

Arab

Sharon Daily, Director

Arab High School

Ardmore High School

Athens High School

Austin High School

Bob Jones High School

Buckhorn High School

Cullman High School

Decatur High School

Grissom High School

Huntsville High School

Kate Duncan DAR High School

Randolph School

Vinemont High School*

Arab High School

Grissom High School

Kate Duncan DAR High School

Randolph School

Gadsden City High School

Gadsden

Joel Gulledge, Director

Alabama School of Fine Arts

Alexandria High School

Altamont School

Gadsden High School

Hoover High School

Indian Springs School

Oak Mountain High School

Oxford High School

Sand Rock High School

Southside High School

Spain Park High School

Vestavia Hills High School

Wellborn High School

Westbrook Christian School

Alabama School of Fine Arts

Hoover High School

Oak Mountain High School

Vestavia Hills High School

LAMP High School

Montgomery

Rosemarie Bishop, Director

Alabama School of Math and Science

Alma Bryant High School

Baker High Scvhool

Central High School

Horseshoe Bend High School*

LAMP High School

Springwood School

T. R. Miller High School

Tallassee High School

Trinity Episcopal School

Valley High School

Baker High School

LAMP High School

T. R. Miller High School

Trinity Presbyterian School

University of Alabama

Tuscaloosa

Spencer Carter, Director

Brooks High School

Hillcrest High School

Holy Spirit School

Muscle Shoals High School

Northridge High School

Paul Bryant High School

Russellville High School

South Lamar High School

Brooks High School

Hillcrest High School

Holy Spirit School

Northridge High School

Wildcard Teams  

Cullman High School

Gadsden City High School


March 14, 2009

Site Regional Qualifiers State Qualifiers

Arab Jr. High School:
Arab

Rosemarie Bishop , Director

Arab High School

Athens High School

Austin High School

Bob Jones High School

Brindlee Mountain High School

Buckhorn High School

Covenant Christian School

Cullman High School

Elkmont High School

Grissom High School

Hazel Green High School

Oneonta High School

Austin High School

Buckhorn High School

Covenant Christian Academy

Grissom High School

Gadsden Middle School:

Gadsden

Joel Gulledge, Director

Alabama School of Fine Arts

Briarwood Christian Academy

Gadsden City High School

Handley High School

Hoover High School

Indian Springs School

Pleasant Valley High School

Sand Rock High School

Southside High School

Spain Park High School

The Donoho School

Vestavia Hills High School

Alabama School of Fine Arts

Hoover High School

Spain Park High School

Vestavia Hills High School

Paul W. Bryant High School
Tuscaloosa

David Satterfield, Director

American Christian Academy

Brooks High School

Dora High School

Florence High School

Hillcrest High School

Holy Spirit Catholic School

Lamar County High School

Lexington High School

Northridge High School

Paul W. Bryant High School

Russellville High School

South Lamar High School

Winfield City High School

Hillcrest High School

Northridge High School

Russellville High School

Winfield City High School

Trinity Presbyterian:

Montgomery

Sandi Faulkner, Director

Alabama Christian Academy

Alma Bryant High School

Baker High School

Chilton County High School

Dadeville High School

Fairhope High School

Houston Academy

LAMP High School

Houston Academy

Providence Christian School

Spanish Fort High School

Springwood School

Tallassee High School

Valley High School

Baker High School

Fairhope High School

LAMP High School

Spanish Fort High School


March 8, 2008

Site Regional Qualifiers State Qualifiers

Arab Jr. High School:
Arab

Claudette Smith, Director

Arab High School

Athens High School

Austin High School

Bob Jones High School

Brindlee Mountain High School

Covenant Christian School

Cullman High School

East Lawrence High School

Grissom High School

Hartselle High School

Randolph School

Scottsboro High School

Vinemont High School

West Limestone High School

Austin High School

Bob Jones High School

Brindlee Mountain High School

Grissom High School

Randolph School

Greenville Middle School :
Greenville

Kimberlei Bowen, Director

Chilton County High School

Dadeville High School

Fairhope High School

Houston County High School

LAMP High School

Northview High School

McGill-Toolen High School

Springwood School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

Valley High School

Fairhope High School

LAMP High School

McGill-Toolen High School

St. Paul's School

Holy Spirit School :
Tuscaloosa

David Satterfield, Director

American Christian Academy

Brooks High School

Brookwood High School

Hillcrest High School

Holy Spirit Catholic School

Hoover High School

Lexington High School

Muscle Shoals High School

Northridge High School

Paul Bryant High School

Russellville High School

Winfield High School

Hillcest High School

Hoover High School

Northridge High School

Russellville High School

Hoover High School :
Hoover

Gloria Griggs , Director

(Site Changed Due to Weather)

Alabama School of Fine Arts

Altamont School

Horseshoe Bend High School

Indian Springs High School

Jacksonville High School

Oak Mountain High School

Pelham High School

Pleasant Valley High School

Southside High School

The Donoho School

Victory Christian School

Woodland High School

Alabama School of Fine Arts

Indian Springs School

Pelham High School

PleasantValley High School

Southside High School

 

March 10, 2007

Site Regional Qualifiers State Qualifiers

Arab Jr. High School:
Arab

Claudette Smith, Director

Arab High School

Austin High School

Bob Jones High School

Brindlee Mountain High School

Covenant Christian School

Cullman High School

Elkmont High School

Grissom High School

Hartselle High School

Randolph School

St. Bernard Preparatory School

Tanner High School

Austin High School

Bob Jones High School

Brindlee Mountain High School

Grissom High School

Greenville Middle School :
Greenville

Kimberlei Bowen, Director

Baker High School

Benjamin Russell High School

Chilton County High School

Houston Academy

LAMP High School

Luverne High School

Murphy High School

Northview High School

Reeltown High School

Springwood School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

Baker High School

LAMP High School

Murphy High School

St. Paul's Episcopal School

Rainbow Middle School :
Rainbow City

Gloria Griggs, Director

 

Alabama School of Fine Arts

Briarwood Christian School

Handley High School

Hoover High School

Horseshoe Bend High School

Indian Springs School

Jacksonville High School

Oak Mountain High School

Southside High School

Vestavia Hills High School

Westbrook Christian School

Woodland High School

Briarwood Christian School

Hoover High School

Indian Springs School

Vestavia Hills High School

South Lamar High School :
Millport

Ken Dawkins , Director

American Christian Academy

Belgreen High School

Brooks High School

Brookwood High School

Cordova High School

Florence High School

Holy Spirit Catholic School

Muscle Shoals High School

Russellville High School

Shoals Christian School

Brookwood High School

Holy Spirit Catholic School

Muscle Shoals High School

Russellville High School